Staffing

Our Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C McKeagney - Headteacher

Mrs M Nordmann, Deputy Headteacher

 Ms U Mort, Assistant Headteacher, Raising performance through teaching, learning and assessment

Mr N Cross, Assistant Headteacher, Raising performance through personal development, behaviour and welfare

Mr T Wilson, Assistant Headteacher, Raising performance through closing the gap and improving student outcomes

Mr S Gauller,  Assistant Headteacher,  Resources

Mrs J Wraige, SENDCO

 

Teaching Staff from September 2019:

Year Leader of Learning: YLL

Curriculum Leader of Learning: CLL

Title

Name and email

Job Title

Mrs A M

Appleton

CLL Religious Education

Mr A

Aubrey

CLL Maths

Mr D

Baddeley

CLL Business and Computing

Mr J

Bailey

Teacher of English

 Mr A

Barnsley

Teacher of Maths

Mrs V

Baxter

Teacher of Science

Mrs A

Bilko

YLL of Year 7, Teacher of Religious Education

Mrs C

Bradley

Teacher of Drama

Miss K

Burke

Teacher of English

Mr N

Cross

Assistant Head, Teacher of PE/Geography

Miss C

Davies

Teacher of Science

Mrs G

Durcan-Smith

Teacher of Religious Education

Mrs C

Ellett

Teacher of Design Technology

 Mrs K

Ellis

CLL History

Miss V

Ellison

2nd CLL Religious Education

Mrs U

Mort

Assistant Head,  Teacher of History

Miss C

Forster

CLL of Modern Languages

Mr S

Gauller

Assistant Headteacher - Resources and Company Secretary to the Chester Academies Partnership

Mr D

Green

YLL Year 11, Teacher of Physical Education

 Mr L

Hardwick

Teacher of Music 

Mrs

Hawkins

Teacher of English

Ms H

Higgins

CLL Design & Technology

Mrs H

Hodgeman

CLL Science

Mrs D

Holmes

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs R

Huish

Teacher of English

Miss E M

Ireland

Teacher of English

Miss

Kershaw-Jones

Teacher of Art

Miss A

Kinley

Teacher of RE/ History (Maternity Leave)

Mrs B

Letissier

YLL Year 9, Teacher of French.

Mr R

Mawhinney

Teacher of Computing

Mrs C

McKeagney

Headteacher

Mrs R

Millington

YLL Year 10 Teacher of IT/Business Studies (currently on maternity leave).

Miss E

Monk

Teacher of RE

Mrs W

Moore

Teacher of Geography

Mrs M

Nordmann

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L

Orain

YLL Year 12 and Teacher of Modern Languages

Mrs J

O'Reilly

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs C

Renowden

Teacher of Science

Mr J

Rhodes

YLL Year 8 and Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs D

Richards

Teacher of Science

Mr M

Robinson

YLL Year 13, Teacher of English

Mrs M

Saward

Teacher of Science (Maternity Cover)

Mr R

Sawle

Teacher of Physics

Miss L

Sheppard

Teacher of Psychology (Maternity Cover)

Mrs F

Sommerton

CLL Social Sciences, Teacher of Psychology

Mrs S

Speed

Lead Teacher of ASD base

Miss C

Tomley

Teacher of Physical Education and Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator

Mr J

Topping

2nd CLL English

Mr K

Tout

CLL Music and City Jazz Director

Miss M

Tromans

Teacher of History

Miss L

Van der Zwan

CLL Art & Design

Miss L

Vasey

Teacher of Drama (acting YYL Year 10)

Mrs H

Waites

CLL Physical Education

 Mrs E

White

Teacher of Science

Mr D

Whittingham

CLL Geography

Mrs G

Wilkinson

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A

Wilson

CLL English

 Mr T

Wilson

Assistant Head - Teacher of History and Government and Politics

Mr E

Willis

Teacher of Chemistry

Mrs H

Woods

Teacher of Science

Mrs J

Wraige

SENCO

Mrs G

Young

Teacher of Design & Technology