Staffing

Our Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C McKeagney - Headteacher

Mrs M Nordmann, Deputy Headteacher

Mr N Cross, Assistant Headteacher, Raising performance through personal development, behaviour and welfare

Mr T Wilson, Assistant Headteacher, Raising performance through closing the gap and improving student outcomes

Mr S Gauller,  Assistant Headteacher,  Resources

Mrs J Wraige, SENDCO

Teaching Staff from September 2020:

Head of Year: HOY

Curriculum Leader of Learning: CLL

Title

Name and email

Job Title

Mrs A M

Appleton

CLL Religious Education

Mr A

Aubrey

CLL Maths

Mr D

Baddeley

CLL Business and Computing

Mr J

Bailey

Teacher of English

 Mr A

Barnsley

Teacher of Maths

Mrs V

Baxter

Teacher of Science

Mrs C

Bradley

Teacher of Drama

Miss K

Burke

Teacher of English

Mr N

Cross

Assistant Head, Teacher of PE/Geography

Miss C

Davies

Teacher of Science

Mrs G

Durcan-Smith

Teacher of Religious Education

Mrs C

Ellett

Teacher of Design Technology

 Mrs K

Ellis

CLL History

Miss V

Ellison

2nd CLL Religious Education

Miss C

Forster

CLL of Modern Languages

Mr S

Gauller

Assistant Headteacher - Resources and Company Secretary to the Chester Academies Partnership

Mr D

Green

HOY Year 7 and Teacher of PE

Mrs

Hawkins

Teacher of English

Ms H

Higgins

CLL Design & Technology

Mrs H

Hodgeman

CLL Science

Mrs D

Holmes

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs R

Huish

Teacher of English

Mrs E M

Ireland

Teacher of English

Mrs

Kershaw-Jones

CLL Art

Miss A

Kinley

Teacher of RE/ History

Mrs B

Letissier

Director of Sixth From and Teacher of French.

Mr R

Mawhinney

Teacher of Computing

Mrs C

McKeagney

Headteacher

Mrs R

Millington

HOY Year 10 & 11 and Teacher of IT/Business Studies

Miss E

Monk

Teacher of RE

Miss

Morris

Teacher of PE

Mrs W

Moore

Teacher of Geography and Travel & Tourism

Mrs M

Nordmann

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L

Orain

Teacher of Modern Languages

Mrs J

J O'Reilly

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs C

Renowden

Teacher of Science

Mr J

Rhodes

HOY Year 8 & 9 and Teacher of PE

Mrs D

Richards

Teacher of Science

Mr M

Robinson

Teacher of English and Media

Mr R

Sawle

Teacher of Physics

Mrs F

Sommerton

CLL Social Sciences and Teacher of Psychology

Mrs S

Speed

Lead Teacher of ASD base

Miss C

Tomley

CLL PE and Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator

Mr J

Topping

2nd CLL English

Mr K

Tout

CLL Music and City Jazz Director

Mrs M

Tromans

Teacher of History

Miss L

Vasey

Teacher of Drama

Mrs E

White

Teacher of Science

Mr D

Whittingham

CLL Geography

Mrs G

Wilkinson

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A

Wilson

CLL English

 Mr T

Wilson

Assistant Head - Teacher of History and Government and Politics

Mr E

Willis

Teacher of Chemistry

Mrs H

Woods

Teacher of Science

Mrs J

Wraige

SENCO

Mrs M

Porter

Teacher of Design & Technology